Cricket Betting

dbbet Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Favourite Platform for BPL, IPL & T20 Wagering

Live odds on every match. Instant BDT deposits via bKash, Nagad & Rocket. From Dhaka to Cox's Bazar — bet on cricket the way Bangladesh loves it.

50+ Markets Per Match
Live In-Play Betting
৳10 Min Bet
24/7 Support
BPL Season
2026
Live betting available
T20 World Cup
ICC
Full market coverage
IPL Coverage
10+
Teams & franchises
Payout Speed
<15m
bKash & Nagad
dbbet
Cricket Betting at dbbet

Why millions of fans across Bangladesh choose dbbet for every match

Cricket is not just a sport in Bangladesh — it is a shared obsession that runs through every tea stall in Dhaka, every roadside screen in Chittagong, and every rooftop gathering in Sylhet when the Bangladesh Tigers take the field. dbbet was built with that passion in mind. From the opening over of a BPL night match to the final delivery of an ICC T20 World Cup final, dbbet gives Bangladeshi cricket fans a platform to put genuine conviction behind every prediction — with fair odds, instant BDT payouts, and a betting experience designed for mobile.

The dbbet cricket section covers more than fifty betting markets per match. You can go beyond the simple match winner and explore options like top run scorer, highest opening partnership, number of sixes in an innings, method of next dismissal, player of the match, and live over-by-over betting that updates in real time as each delivery is bowled. Whether you follow Bangladesh's national squad in Tests and ODIs, track every franchise in the Indian Premier League, or anticipate each BPL edition with the intensity of a Dhaka stadium crowd, dbbet has the market depth to match your knowledge.

Deposits are straightforward for players anywhere in Bangladesh. bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and Upay are all fully supported at dbbet, meaning you can fund your betting wallet in seconds from your mobile phone without visiting a bank branch or exchange counter. Withdrawals follow the same logic — winnings are sent directly back to your mobile banking wallet, typically within fifteen minutes of your request being submitted. There are no currency conversion fees; your account operates entirely in BDT from deposit to withdrawal.

Live In-Play Cricket Betting: dbbet's live betting interface updates odds ball-by-ball during active matches. Bet on the next wicket, next over total, session runs, and more — all while the action unfolds in real time.

Security and fairness are central to how dbbet operates. Every transaction on the platform is protected by SSL encryption, and all odds are generated through transparent, audited processes. Players from Rajshahi, Khulna, Barisal, Rangpur, and Mymensingh benefit from the same platform performance and payout speeds as those in the major urban centres. The dbbet support team operates around the clock — 24 hours a day, seven days a week — at Bangladesh Standard Time (BST, UTC+6), so help is always available regardless of whether a match is being played in the afternoon or late into the evening.

Safe & Secure: dbbet uses SSL encryption and certified odds management to protect every player and every transaction. All cricket odds are monitored for fairness in real time.

Live In-Play Betting

Place bets mid-match with live odds that update delivery-by-delivery. Available for BPL, IPL, T20I, ODI, and Test cricket at dbbet.

BDT Wallet — No Conversion

Your entire dbbet account operates in Bangladeshi Taka. Deposit and withdraw via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay with no conversion fees.

50+ Markets Per Match

From match winner to ball-by-ball micro-markets — dbbet offers deeper cricket betting coverage than any other platform serving Bangladesh.

24/7 Support (BST)

Round-the-clock customer support via live chat and WhatsApp. Assistance available in real time throughout every match day and night.

dbbet
Tournaments & Leagues at dbbet

Every major cricket competition covered — from the BPL to the ICC World Cup

FLAGSHIP
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)

The BPL is the heartbeat of Bangladesh cricket and dbbet's most popular betting competition. Every BPL edition brings packed Dhaka and Chittagong stadiums — and intense match-by-match wagering action at dbbet, covering all group stage, playoff, and final fixtures.

INTERNATIONAL
ICC T20 World Cup

The ICC T20 World Cup is one of dbbet's peak betting events each cycle. Bangladesh's participation, the group stage dynamics, Super 8s, semi-finals, and finals all generate rich in-play betting markets for players across Bangladesh.

IPL
Indian Premier League (IPL)

IPL season drives enormous betting volume at dbbet in Bangladesh. With ten franchise teams, daily double-headers, and explosive T20 cricket, IPL provides non-stop market opportunities from the tournament opener through to the final.

TEST
Bangladesh Test Matches

dbbet covers Bangladesh's full Test schedule including home series at Mirpur and Chittagong, and away tours. Multi-day betting markets — including session runs, innings totals, and series results — are available throughout each Test.

ODI
ICC Cricket World Cup & ODI Series

The 50-over format brings its own betting rhythm at dbbet — with power play markets, partnership betting, and innings totals alongside the standard match-winner and top-scorer options. All bilateral ODI series involving Bangladesh are fully covered.

REGIONAL
Asia Cup & Bilateral T20I Series

The Asia Cup is a prestige event for Bangladesh cricket fans, and dbbet covers it in full — match betting, group stage qualifications, and knockout rounds. All bilateral T20I series involving Bangladesh and other major nations are also included.

Cricket Betting Markets at dbbet

Over 50 markets per match — go deeper than the match result

Match Winner
PRE-MATCH & LIVE

The most straightforward bet — which team wins the match. Available before the toss and in-play at dbbet with continuously updated live odds as the match situation shifts.

Top Run Scorer
PRE-MATCH

Predict which batsman will score the most runs in the match or in a specific innings. This market is especially popular during BPL and IPL, where individual brilliance can define an entire game.

Top Wicket Taker
PRE-MATCH

Back the bowler you believe will take the most wickets in the match. Spin-friendly Dhaka pitches during BPL make this a particularly interesting market for informed bettors at dbbet.

Total Sixes in Match
PRE-MATCH & LIVE

Over/under betting on the total number of sixes hit in the match. T20 formats at BPL and IPL tend to produce high six counts — dbbet sets competitive lines for this popular market.

Man of the Match
PRE-MATCH

Select the player you expect to be named Player of the Match. Covers both batting and bowling match-winners, with competitive outright odds available from dbbet before the first ball is bowled.

Next Wicket Method
LIVE ONLY

One of dbbet's most exciting live markets — bet on how the next wicket will fall: bowled, caught, LBW, run out, or stumped. Updates instantly with each delivery during in-play betting sessions.

Over-by-Over Runs
LIVE ONLY

Predict the total runs scored in a specific over. dbbet offers this market for every over of both innings in T20 matches — a fast-paced option that keeps engagement high throughout the entire game.

Opening Partnership Runs
PRE-MATCH & LIVE

Over/under betting on the opening partnership total. If two aggressive openers are set to face a weakened new-ball attack, this can be one of the sharpest value markets available at dbbet.

Player Performance Combos
PRE-MATCH

Combined markets such as "50+ runs and 2+ wickets by a named player" or "century and team wins" — multi-condition single-player markets that dbbet offers for marquee matches and tournaments.

Series Winner & Outright
OUTRIGHT

Long-term outright betting on tournament and series winners — available for BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, Asia Cup, and ICC World Cup. Place your pick early at dbbet and watch the odds evolve match by match.

dbbet
Sample Odds — How dbbet Prices Cricket

Illustrative odds across common cricket bet types. Actual odds vary per fixture.

Bet Type Selection Sample Odds Notes
Match Winner (T20) Favourite Team 1.65 Pre-match odds — live odds shift from ball 1
Match Winner (T20) Underdog Team 2.30 Strong value when underdog is at home at Mirpur
Top Bat — BPL Named Overseas Player 3.50 Popular long-shot choice in BPL big-hitting lineups
Total Sixes — T20 Over 14.5 1.90 BPL pitches in Dhaka tend to favour high six counts
Top Wicket Taker Named Spinner 4.00 Spin-friendly home surfaces make spinner picks sharp
Series Winner Bangladesh (Home Series) 1.75 Outright market — available from series announcement
Next Wicket — Live Caught at boundary 5.00 Live market updating every delivery at dbbet

All odds are illustrative samples for reference. Actual dbbet odds are live and fluctuate based on match conditions. 18+ only.

How to Bet on Cricket at dbbet

From first deposit to placed bet — a complete walkthrough for Bangladesh players

Getting started with cricket betting at dbbet is a straightforward process designed for mobile users across Bangladesh. The entire journey from account creation to your first placed bet typically takes under ten minutes.

Minimum Bet: ৳10 per selection. Minimum deposit ৳200 via bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay. BDT wallet — no conversion fees.

18+  Cricket betting at dbbet is strictly for adults aged 18 and above. Set betting limits in your account settings before placing your first wager.

Accepted payment methods:

bKash Nagad Rocket Upay Visa Mastercard
1
Register Your dbbet Account

Sign up at dbbet using your Bangladeshi mobile number. The verification process is fast — under two minutes. Select BDT as your account currency when prompted during registration.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Open the Cashier from your dbbet account dashboard. Choose bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay and enter your deposit amount (minimum ৳200). Funds are credited to your wallet within seconds. New players may be eligible for a first-deposit bonus up to ৳20,000.

3
Navigate to Cricket Betting

From the dbbet main lobby, select the Cricket section. Browse upcoming fixtures and live matches. Use the tournament filter to find BPL, IPL, T20I, ODI, or Test matches quickly.

4
Select a Market and Add to Bet Slip

Tap any odds to add a selection to your bet slip. You can add multiple selections for accumulator bets. The bet slip panel shows your potential payout in BDT before you confirm.

5
Enter Stake and Confirm Your Bet

Enter your stake (minimum ৳10) in the bet slip, review your selections and estimated return, then confirm. Your bet is placed instantly and tracked live in your dbbet account's bet history.

6
Collect Winnings and Withdraw

Winnings from settled bets are credited to your dbbet wallet automatically. Withdraw to your bKash or Nagad wallet at any time — average processing time is under 15 minutes for mobile banking withdrawals.

Bet on Cricket at dbbet — Live Odds, BDT Payouts, 50+ Markets

Join Bangladesh's most passionate cricket betting community. First deposit bonus up to ৳20,000 for new dbbet members.

Login to dbbet Explore dbbet Casino
18+ Only  For adults aged 18 and above. Please gamble responsibly.
Cricket Betting Tips at dbbet

Practical advice to help you bet smarter, not just harder

  • Know the Pitch Before You Bet: Bangladesh home pitches at Mirpur and Chittagong historically favour spin bowling from the second innings onward. Factor pitch conditions into top wicket-taker and total runs markets at dbbet — they can significantly shift expected outcomes.
  • Use Live Betting to Hedge Pre-Match Positions: dbbet's in-play cricket betting lets you place counter-bets mid-match to lock in profits or limit losses if the game turns against your original selection. Live odds move quickly — watch the first few overs before committing large in-play stakes.
  • Check Team News Before the Toss: Last-minute squad changes, player injuries, and playing XI announcements frequently shift betting markets at dbbet by 10–25%. Staying updated on team news right up to the toss is one of the most effective edges available.
  • Value Lies in Specific Markets: Match winner odds on heavily favoured teams offer limited value. dbbet's deeper markets — opening partnership totals, over-by-over runs, and method of dismissal — often present better returns for well-researched selections.
  • Set a Betting Budget Per Match Day: Decide your maximum stake allocation before each match and do not exceed it regardless of how a game unfolds. Use dbbet's deposit limit tools to enforce this discipline automatically across your account.
Why dbbet for Cricket Betting in Bangladesh

The platform built for how Bangladesh watches and wagers on cricket

Mobile-First Platform

dbbet's cricket betting interface is optimised for Android and iOS browsers. Place bets during a live BPL match from anywhere in Bangladesh without needing a separate app download.

Instant BDT Deposits

bKash, Nagad, Rocket, and Upay deposits credit to your dbbet wallet in seconds. No waiting, no conversion — bet in BDT from the moment you fund your account.

Competitive Cricket Odds

dbbet consistently offers some of the tightest margins on BPL, IPL, and international cricket. Better odds mean better returns on every winning bet you place.

Secure & Encrypted

Every dbbet account and transaction is protected by SSL encryption. Your personal data and betting history remain private and secure at all times.

dbbet
Cricket Betting FAQ

Common questions from dbbet players across Bangladesh

dbbet is an online entertainment platform that accepts players from Bangladesh. Cricket betting is available to all registered adult users aged 18 and above. dbbet uses SSL encryption and certified processes to provide a safe and fair betting environment. Players are responsible for understanding the rules applicable in their own jurisdiction before participating.

dbbet covers the Bangladesh Premier League (BPL), Indian Premier League (IPL), ICC T20 World Cup, ICC Cricket World Cup (50-over), Asia Cup, Bangladesh home and away Test and ODI series, and all major bilateral T20I series involving top-ranked nations. The tournament list is updated each season as new competitions are scheduled.

Log in to your dbbet account and navigate to the Cashier section. Select your preferred payment method — bKash, Nagad, Rocket, or Upay — and enter your deposit amount (minimum ৳200). Follow the on-screen instructions to complete the mobile banking transfer. Funds are credited to your dbbet BDT wallet within seconds. Visa and Mastercard are also accepted for players who prefer card deposits.

The minimum stake per cricket bet at dbbet is ৳10. This low entry point makes cricket betting accessible to casual fans who want to add a small amount of engagement to a BPL or T20I match without committing a large sum. Maximum stake limits vary by market and match — these are displayed in the bet slip before you confirm your wager.

Yes — dbbet's live in-play cricket betting section is one of its most popular features among Bangladesh players. Odds update ball-by-ball during active matches and a wide range of live markets are available including over-by-over runs, next wicket method, session totals, and match winner with revised in-play odds. Live betting is available for BPL, IPL, and all major international cricket fixtures on the dbbet platform.

Winnings settled from cricket bets are credited to your dbbet wallet immediately after the market is settled. Withdrawal requests to bKash or Nagad are typically processed within 15 minutes. Rocket and Upay withdrawals follow the same fast timeline. Withdrawal times may occasionally extend during peak match-day periods, but dbbet's 24/7 support team is available to assist with any delays.

dbbet provides a suite of responsible gambling tools accessible directly from your account settings. These include daily, weekly, and monthly deposit limits; session time reminders; self-exclusion options; and reality check notifications. Players who feel their betting may be becoming problematic are strongly encouraged to use these tools and review the dbbet Responsible Gaming page for further guidance. Cricket betting at dbbet is strictly for adults aged 18 and above.

Ready to Bet on Cricket at dbbet? Join Bangladesh's Premier Cricket Wagering Platform

50+ markets per match, live in-play odds, instant bKash & Nagad withdrawals — all in BDT, all at dbbet.

Login to dbbet Explore Slots
18+ Only  Players must be 18 years or older. Please gamble responsibly.